Income-Producing 2-Unit Property in Geneva! Looking for a Geneva investment property with updates already completed? This corner-lot 2-unit property currently generates $2,700/mo in rental income & offers separate utilities & two driveways. Unit 1 has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, a dining room, & kitchen on an annual lease & includes a stove & refrigerator. Updates include new bathroom-2024, followed by a new kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring, concrete paver steps, furnace, and water heater in 2026. Unit 2 has 2 bedrooms plus a 3rd room currently used as flexible space. It is on a month-to-month lease & includes a stove & refrigerator. Concrete paver steps were completed in 2023, & the water heater was replaced in 2025. A tear-off roof was completed in 2023. With Hobart and William Smith Colleges, Wegmans, and other Geneva amenities within walking distance, this property pairs a convenient location with documented rental income and substantial recent improvements. Tenant occupied-48 hour notice to view required
TownhomeProperty Type
1900Year Built
3,703 sq ftLot Size
$91Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listing by Jennifer Pronti• Real Estate by JENN, LLC.
Excellent opportunity for owner occupied or an investor looking to add to your portfolio. Both upper and lower units are currently rented. The sprawling lower apartment is a 3 bedroom 1 full bath with living room and formal dining area. The upper apartment is a 2 bedroom, and 1 full bath. Adjacent to the front bedroom in the upper apartment is a room that could be utilized possibly as a smaller bedroom or a generous sized closet. Both units have their own driveway for off street parking, and separate utilities.
UNYREIS #R211694
Nov 1, 2013
Sold
$68,000
$31/sq ft
Apr 5, 2013
Listed
$78,900
$36/sq ft
Turn key operation 2 unit. Vinyl sided and new windows with separate utilities.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,079
$5,700 + $110,300
$116,000
2025
$4,079 (+2.7%)
$5,700 + $110,300
$116,000
2024
$3,971 (+9.1%)
$5,700 + $110,300
$116,000
2023
$3,639 (+3.0%)
$5,700 + $70,300
$76,000
2022
$3,533 (+4.3%)
$5,700 + $70,300
$76,000
2021
$3,386 (−7.9%)
$5,700 + $70,300
$76,000
2020
$3,677 (+137.7%)
$5,700 + $70,300
$76,000
2018
$1,547 (+4.4%)
$4,400 + $63,600
$68,000
2017
$1,482
$4,400 + $63,600
$68,000
2016
$1,481 (−8.9%)
$4,400 + $63,600
$68,000
2015
$1,626 (+0.5%)
$4,400 + $63,600
$68,000
2014
$1,618
$4,400 + $68,100
$72,500
Public record
Beds
5
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
51 ft.
Lot depth
90 ft.
Lot size
4,587 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
2,186
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
2,186
Year built
1900
Style
Townhouse
County
Ontario County
APN
320500A10404900010070000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 30, 2026.
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Geneva, NY • 14456
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
21
33
21
50
32
59
40
66
49
79
61
84
67
80
60
76
55
63
46
49
37
37
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
85/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Geneva. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
8.4 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 77 High St
We cannot show automated home-value estimates for this home.
Nearby homes have recently sold between $155,000 and $325,000.
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 6 recent nearby sales, priced between $155K to $325K.