Village Sweetheart with Space, Charm & So Much to Offer! Fall in love with this charming village home featuring 3–4 bedrooms, including a bonus room with private entrance perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The inviting open-concept creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the cozy ambiance of a wood-burning stove, along with valuable updates including new windows, a newer hot water tank, newer carpeting, and a new garage floor and foundation. Step outside and discover a spacious yard with room to play, relax, and garden. Enjoy the deck for outdoor gatherings, gardens, a backyard playset, and storage shed. With flexible living space, thoughtful updates, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy, this village sweetheart is ready to welcome you home! Any offers to be presented Monday October 19th, 2026 at 12pm.
Lots of room to play on this generous, village lot. Partially fenced with blacktopped driveway, deck off the back of the house and an above ground pool. SOOO close to Perry Central School. Large, eat in kitchen with updated counter tops and ceramic floors. Laundry off kitchen as well as a new half bath. Formal dining room and large living room with wood burning stove. Three bedrooms upstairs with full bath, with double sink. Also MAJOR bonus room off the back of the house with separate entrance. Right now it's set up as a recording studio for you music buffs. Could be use for almost anything.
Public Records
Dec 22, 1995
Sold
$77,300
$43/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,005 (+0.1%)
$6,700 + $131,200
$137,900
2025
$4,998 (+3.7%)
$6,700 + $131,200
$137,900
2024
$4,819 (+6.8%)
$6,700 + $131,200
$137,900
2023
$4,513 (+5.8%)
$6,700 + $90,200
$96,900
2022
$4,264 (+1.9%)
$6,700 + $90,200
$96,900
2021
$4,183 (+11.5%)
$6,700 + $90,200
$96,900
2020
$3,751 (+2.7%)
$6,700 + $85,600
$92,300
2019
$3,652 (−0.3%)
$6,700 + $85,600
$92,300
2018
$3,664 (−0.7%)
$6,700 + $85,600
$92,300
2017
$3,691 (+2.0%)
$6,700 + $85,600
$92,300
2016
$3,617 (−1.4%)
$6,700 + $81,800
$88,500
2015
$3,668 (−0.8%)
$6,700 + $81,800
$88,500
2014
$3,699
$6,700 + $81,800
$88,500
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
116 ft.
Lot depth
150 ft.
Lot size
0.4 Acres
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
1,813
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
1,813
Year built
1920
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Wyoming County
APN
564201A08801600010200000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 14, 2026.
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Perry, NY • 14530
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
26
15
31
16
48
29
58
38
63
46
77
58
81
62
76
56
73
51
60
42
46
33
34
21
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
89/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10 hrs
5.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 183 Main St N
We cannot show automated home-value estimates for this home.
Nearby homes have recently sold between $105,000 and $225,233.
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 6 recent nearby sales, priced between $105K to $225K.