Listed by Cintia Salazar Espitia•DRE #02066172• CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE
Contact: 909-723-3195
For sale
$345,000
Est. $2,308/mo —
2
bd
•
1 ba
•
900
sq ft
22677 Powhatan, Apple Valley, CA 92308
About this home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home set on just under half an acre. Located near Highway 18, this property provides easy access to shopping. schools and everyday activities.
This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the beautiful town of Apple Valley is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Upon entering, you will immediately notice the recent upgrades, including new exterior and interior paint, new flooring, and baseboards throughout, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. You will enjoy preparing your favorite meals in the upgraded kitchen with new countertops, new lighting, new garbage disposal, equipped with brand new appliances. The bathroom has also been updated with new faucet, mirror, lights, and other thoughtful touches that enhance its functionality and style. The home sits on a large lot, perfect for parking all your toys and RV, and is ideal for hosting family gatherings or simply enjoying some outdoor activities. The close proximity to schools, shopping, and other amenities makes this location very convenient. Don’t miss your chance to own this charming and affordable home!
CRMLS #508338
Jan 29, 2019
Sold
$180,000
$200/sq ft
Jan 2, 2019
Listed
$180,000
$200/sq ft
Cute Apple Valley Home. 2Bedrooms and 1Bath with 900 sq/ft. Situated on 1/2 acre. Start the New a Year out right & buy this super property! Association Amenities: Garage # of RV Spaces: 0GARG Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: None # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,833 (+3.0%)
$37,142 + $307,071
$344,213
2024
$3,723 (+60.7%)
$36,414 + $301,050
$337,464
2023
$2,316 (−23.9%)
$38,599 + $154,397
$192,996
2022
$3,043 (+36.5%)
$38,599 + $154,397
$192,996
2021
$2,229 (−11.5%)
$37,842 + $151,370
$189,212
2020
$2,518 (+209.4%)
$37,100 + $148,402
$185,502
2019
$814 (+2.6%)
$36,720 + $146,880
$183,600
2018
$793 (+1.7%)
$15,458 + $51,298
$66,756
2017
$780 (+10.3%)
$14,858 + $49,306
$64,164
2016
$707 (+1.7%)
$14,858 + $49,306
$64,164
2015
$695 (+1.6%)
$14,567 + $48,339
$62,906
2014
$684 (+0.4%)
$14,067 + $46,680
$60,747
2013
$681 (+2.0%)
$14,067 + $46,680
$60,747
2012
$668 (+2.5%)
$14,003 + $46,469
$60,472
2011
$651 (+0.4%)
$13,728 + $45,558
$59,286
2010
$649 (+1.7%)
$13,459 + $44,665
$58,124
2009
$638 (+4.1%)
$13,358 + $44,331
$57,689
2008
$613
$13,390 + $44,436
$57,826
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
105 ft.
Lot depth
186 ft.
Lot size
0.45 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Finished Sq. Ft.
900
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
900
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0439 052 05 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
20% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
97/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Apple Valley. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
11.4 hrs
7.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 22677 Powhatan
$344,321
$679 under list price of $345K
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 5 recent nearby sales, priced between $345K to $360K.