Welcome to Abbey Manor! This spacious, nearly 1,600-square-foot second-floor corner unit offers an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and convenience in a fantastic location. Featuring a generous floor plan, an eat-in kitchen, in-unit laundry, and a private balcony. Enjoy the convenience of a full primary bathroom, abundant storage throughout, and parking in a heated garage. Located in desirable School District 219, this well-sized corner unit offers comfortable living with plenty of room to make it your own. A wonderful opportunity to own a spacious condo in a sought-after location!
In-Unit laundry, great location, garage parking, eat-in kitchen, private balcony nice view, full master bath, move in condition very clean unit, district 219 in Abbey Manor
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,042 (+7.8%)
$2,334 + $25,314
$27,648
2022
$3,748 (+10.3%)
$2,167 + $21,201
$23,368
2021
$3,399 (+2.5%)
$1,375 + $18,334
$19,709
2020
$3,317 (−1.3%)
$1,375 + $18,334
$19,709
2019
$3,361 (−15.3%)
$1,375 + $20,694
$22,069
2018
$3,968 (+52.1%)
$1,208 + $15,803
$17,011
2017
$2,610 (−9.0%)
$1,208 + $15,803
$17,011
2016
$2,868 (+10.1%)
$1,208 + $15,803
$17,011
2015
$2,605 (+2.4%)
$1,042 + $14,320
$15,362
2014
$2,545 (−27.6%)
$1,042 + $14,320
$15,362
2013
$3,514 (+61.5%)
$1,042 + $14,320
$15,362
2012
$2,176 (+4.0%)
$1,208 + $16,860
$18,068
2011
$2,093 (+12.9%)
$1,208 + $16,860
$18,068
2010
$1,854 (+7.0%)
$1,208 + $16,860
$18,068
2009
$1,732 (+5.6%)
$1,542 + $19,975
$21,517
2008
$1,640 (−35.2%)
$2,467 + $21,985
$24,452
2007
$2,532
$2,467 + $21,985
$24,452
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
—
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Cook County
APN
10303010511003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 17, 2026.
R-4
Multi-Family Residential District
The R-4 Multi-Family Residential Zoning District is intended to provide for a high density environment of varied building and housing types, including single-family, two-family, townhouse, and multi-family dwellings. This district may function as a transitional zone between lower density residential neighborhoods and adjacent higher intensity nonresidential areas. Limited non-residential uses that are compatible with surrounding residential neighborhoods may be permitted.